People
Tidewater AREC faculty
-
Bio ItemAbhilash Chandel , bio
Assistant Professor, Precision Agriculture & Data Management
-
Bio ItemDavid Langston , bio
Professor, Plant Pathology
-
Bio ItemMaria Balota , bio
Professor, Crop Physiology
-
Bio ItemMark J. Estienne , bio
Professor, Swine Production & Physiology
-
Bio ItemMatthew Chappell , bio
Director
-
Bio ItemWilliam Hunter Frame , bio
Associate Professor, Field Crops Agronomy
Tidewater AREC Staff
Name | Position/Areas of Interest | |||||
Linda Byrd-Masters | lmasters@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Plant Pathology and Nematode Diagnostic Labratory | ||||
Chris Buck | bchris65@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Soybean Agronomy Program | ||||
Fitz Cherry | fitz5@vt.edu | Technician - Peanut Variety and Quality Evaluation Program | ||||
Marguerite Cross | mbcross@vt.edu | Technician - Swine Physiology Unit | ||||
Sean Cummings | csean22@vt.edu | Technician - Cotton Agronomy Program | ||||
Ronald Daughtrey | rdaughtr@vt.edu | Technician - Soybean Agronomy Program | ||||
Zoe Dunlow | lildun@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Peanut Agronomy Program | ||||
Melanie Evans | melaniee@vt.edu | Fiscal Specialist | ||||
Karl Jones | kajones2@vt.edu | Farm Manager | ||||
Sean Malone | smalone@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Field Crops Entomology Program | ||||
Christian Pittman | christianpittman@vt.edu | Technician - Plant Pathology and Nematode Diagnostic Labratory | ||||
Suzanne Pruitt | suzannemp@vt.edu | Communications | ||||
Bradley Sly | bslye@vt.edu | Assistant Farm Manager | ||||
Billy Taylor | billybob@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Cotton Agronomy Program | ||||
Kimberly Williams | kimw8590@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Swine Physiology Unit | ||||
Matthew Wilkins | matdw97@vt.edu | Technician - Plant Pathology Program | ||||
Name | Position/Areas of Interest | |
Linda Byrd-Masters | lmasters@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Plant Pathology and Nematode Diagnostic Laboratory |
Chris Buck | bchris65@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Soybean Agronomy Program |
Fitz Cherry | fitz5@vt.edu | Technician - Peanut Variety and Quality Evaluation Program |
Marguerite Cross | mbcross@vt.edu | Technician - Swine Physiology Unit |
Sean Cummings | csean22@vt.edu | Technician - Cotton Agronomy Program |
Ronald Daughtrey | rdaughtr@vt.edu | Technician - Soybean Agronomy Program |
Zoe Dunlow | lildun@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Peanut Agronomy Program |
Melanie Evans | melaniee@vt.edu | Fiscal Specialist |
Karl Jones | kajones2@vt.edu | Farm Manager |
Sean Malone | smalone@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Field Crops Entomology Program |
Christian Pittman | christianpittman@vt.edu | Technician - Plant Pathology and Nematode Diagnostic Laboratory |
Suzanne Pruitt | suzannemp@vt.edu | Communications |
Bradley Slye | bslye@vt.edu | Assistant Farm Manager |
Billy Taylor | billybob@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Cotton Agronomy Program |
Kimberly Williams | kimw8590@vt.edu | Lead Technician - Swine Physiology Unit |
Matthew Wilkins | matdw97@vt.edu | Technician - Plant Pathology Program |
Tidewater AREC graduate students
-
Bio Item
-
Bio Item